CLOK logo

Cod Beck & Scarth Wood Moor

10th December 2017

Results

CLOK logo
    Name                    Age class   Club         Time

Brown course
 1  Rob Baker                   M35     CLOK        64:42
 2  Glenn Bloomer               M40     ARMY        74:16
 3  Alastair Mackenzie          M55     CLOK        78:16
 4  Francis Shillitoe           M40     NATO        78:40
 5  Kevin Francis               M35     EBOR        85:28
 6  Vicky Bailey                W21     EBOR        87:55
 7  Simon Caldwell              M50     EBOR        93:30
 8  Graeme Addison              M50     CLOK        94:37

    Chris Poole                 M45     CLOK           m7

Blue course
 1  Charles Mayes               M50     CLOK        46:45
 2  David Allison               M55     STAG        53:25
 3  Steve Corrigan              M55     EBOR        57:38
 4  George Hare                 M50     NATO        60:34
 5  Julian Warren               M50     NN          63:01
 6  Phil Batts                  M55     CLOK        63:24
 7  Diane Mayes                 W45     CLOK        64:18
 8  Martyn Dean                 M55     CLOK        65:16
 9  John Green                  M45     CLOK        65:28
10  Barnaby Warren              M21     NN          66:38
11  John Birtwistle             M60     CLARO       68:21
12  Paul Taylor                 M65     CLOK        71:40
13  Vicky Tucker                W40     CLOK        73:13
14  Peter Avis                  M50     AIRE        74:42
15  Allen Barnes                M75     CLARO       80:43
16  Carmen Elphick              W40     EBOR        85:05
17  Bref O'Rourke               M65     CLOK        86:15
18  N Embleton                  M45     Ind        131:21

Green course
 1  Clare Baker                 W35     CLOK        42:54
 2  Stuart Fraser               M21     EBOR        47:13
 3  Mark McLean                 M45     EBOR        48:13
 4  Tim Field                   M50     LOC         48:51
 5  James Avis                  M21     AIRE        52:50
 6  Dominic Green               M14     CLOK        53:41
 7  Barrie Speake               M75     EBOR        54:12
 8  Chris Petre                 M55     CLOK        55:21
 9  William Dehany              M60     CLOK        60:21
10  Gill Adams                  W55     AIRE        60:55
11  Ray Barnes                  M60     NOC         61:13
12  Isla Mathieson              W50     CLOK        62:17
13  Mary Rack                   W55     NATO        63:50
14  Debby Warren                W50     NN          64:32
15  Susan Birtwistle            W60     CLARO       66:10
16  Paul Chapman                M60     CLOK        67:39
17  Caroline Mackenzie          W50     CLOK        76:40
18  Trevor Peacock              M45                103:32

    Jackie Barnes               W70     CLARO        m8-9

Short Green course
 1  Peter Archer                M70     CLOK        50:02
 2  Mike Hardy                  M80     CLOK        63:40
 3  Joan Selby                  W75     CLOK        63:53
 4  Lorraine Porter             W60     CLOK        77:40

Light Green course
 1  Liam Green                  M12     CLOK        48:27
 2  Cara Gordon                 W11     Ind         60:04
 3  Martin Adamson              M75     CLOK        62:45
 4  Juliette McLean             W45     EBOR        64:11
 5  Tamsin Gent                 W13     CLOK        65:10
 6  Celia Dean                  W55     CLOK        78:33
 7  John O'Boyle                M40     CLOK        84:34
 8  Mel Avis                    W50     AIRE       100:10
 9  Joseph Trigg                M65     CLOK       110:26

Orange course
nc  Thomas Finney               M14     Ind         22:54
 1  Isabel Mayes                W12     CLOK        30:07
 2  Charlotte McRoyall          W12                 42:17
 3  Eileen Bedwell              W85     CLOK        54:48
 4  Holly De Main               W10     CLOK        82:36
 5  Elliot De Main              M12     CLOK        83:41

Yellow course
 1  Thomas Finney               M14                 14:19
 2  N Embleton                  M45     Ind         21:01
 3  Rebecca Mayes               W10     CLOK        22:37
 4  Katie Jones                 W9                  24:07
 5  Ian McLean                  M10     EBOR        35:03
 6  Evan Jones                  M6      BOF         35:45
 7  Cadell + Albie Bloomer      M6      Army        38:36
 8  Richard Jewell                                  54:20