CLOK logo

Stockton-on-Tees

10th September 2017

Results

CLOK logo
    Name                    Age class   Club         Time

Course A
 1  Aidan Rigby                 M20     CLOK        44:32
 2  Charlotte Ward              W21     HALO        46:58
 3  Mark Libby                  M21     UBOC        51:13
 4  Brian Ward                  M55     HALO        52:47
 5  Dave Murgatroyd             M21     AIRE        52:52
 6  chris MacKenzie             M21     CLOK        53:05
 7  Timothy Hunter              M21     CLOK        57:44
 8  Graeme Addison              M50     CLOK        58:56
 9  Martyn Dean                 M55     CLOK        69:06
10  Stuart Fraser               M21     EBOR        71:37
11  Dougie Nisbet               M50     NN          74:06
12  Craig Atkinson              M21     Ind         84:37

    Ian Sumler- Hutchinson      M50     Ind            m4


Course B
 1  Brendan Anglim              M45     CLOK        40:06
 2  Andrew Green                M50     NATO        43:23
 3  Francis Shillitoe           M40     NATO        44:38
 4  Stephen Powell              M50     CLOK        45:15
 5  Tony Udris                  M45     SYO         45:59
 6  George Hare                 M50     NATO        46:20
 7  Richard Rigby               M50     CLOK        52:10
 8  Joseph Metcalfe             M16     NATO        62:45


Course C
 1  Malcolm Hewitson            M55     CLOK        37:47
 2  Helen Parkinson             W50     NOC         38:20
 3  Paul Van Dam                M50     HALO        39:11
 4  Dennis Hooton               M55     EBOR        39:27
 5  Christopher Wright          M55     CLOK        39:57
 6  Robert Parkinson            M60     NOC         41:53
 7  Neil Hunter                 M55     CLOK        43:42
 8  Caroline Mackenzie          W50     CLOK        43:45
 9  Carolyn Rigby               W50     CLOK        44:53
10  Kim Sanderson               W40     NATO        52:06
11  Allen Barnes                M75     CLARO       52:58
12  Amanda Ward                 W50     HALO        53:41
13  Clare Hunter                W50     CLOK        61:12
14  Jackie Barnes               W70     CLARO       67:03

    Martin Adamson              M75     CLOK           w4


Course D
 1  Roy Bradley                 M70     CLOK        34:43
 2  Jill Libby                  W60     CLOK        34:54
 3  Mary Rack                   W55     NATO        39:58
 4  Bill Griffiths              M65     BOF         43:27
 5  Patricia Davies             W60     NATO        43:30
 6  Brian Davies                M65     NATO        45:09
 7  Joseph Trigg                M65     CLOK        54:17
 8  Celia Dean                  W55     CLOK        54:30
 9  Elspeth Hooton              W55     EBOR        57:38
nc  Sasha McKenzie + 1          W21     EBOR        63:32
10  Roberta Marshall            W55     NN          82:18

    Fred Miller                 M65     NATO           w4
    Barry Harrison              M75     CLOK         m6-7
    Dave Allison                M75     CLOK        m7 m9


Course E
 1  Sheila Smith                W65     EBOR        36:03
 2  Christine Roberts           W65     EBOR        40:59
 3  Alison Hodgson              W65     CLOK        41:37
 4  Mike Hardy                  M80     CLOK        44:14
 5  John Crosby                 M70     NATO        49:47


Course F
 1  Joan Selby                  W75     CLOK        35:18
nc  Maria Van Dam               W45     HALO        35:56
 2  Clarissa Napier             W75     CLOK        43:51
 3  Eileen Bedwell              W85     CLOK        47:16


Course G
 1  George Van Dam              M16     HALO        30:40
 2  Alexandra Hare              W16     NATO        42:36
 3  Joseph Green                M16     NATO        43:58
 4  Emma Van Dam                W14     HALO        47:13
 5  Hannah Brown                W14     NATO        69:40
 6  Harvey Robson               M16     Ind         75:03


Course F
 1  Benedict Sanderson          M12     NATO        12:12
 2  Tamsin Gent                 W12     Ind         15:32
 3  Oscar Sanderson             M10     NATO        17:45
nc  Kevin Brown                 M55     Ind         32:26