CLOK logo

Cringle & Cold Moors

12th March 2017

Results

CLOK logo
    Name                    Age class   Club         Time

Brown course
 1  Aidan Rigby                 M20     CLOK        52:57
 2  Jack Wood                   M21     AIRE        53:16
 3  George Stevens              M21     AIRE        61:10
 4  Edward Dickins              M21     BAOC        61:33
 5  Rob Baker                   M35     CLOK        65:29
 6  Nick Green                  M40     NATO        66:19
 7  Nigel Wright                M45     NN          68:54
 8  Chris Mackenzie             M21     CLOK        70:53
 9  Francis Shillitoe           M40     NATO        73:35
10  Dave Murgatroyd             M21     AIRE        75:20
11  James Meredith              M35     EBOR        75:27
12  Adrian Parker               M45     CLARO       85:33
13  Adam Poole                  M21     RAFO        86:16
14  Kevin Francis               M35     EBOR        88:32
15  Vicky Bailey                W21     EBOR        92:26
16  Richard Foster              M35     AIRE        93:48
17  Tim Hunter                  M21     CLOK        94:26
18  Scott Watson                M55     NN          94:52

    Robert Gatenby              M35     AIRE           m9

Short Brown course
 1  Duncan Archer               M40     CLOK        51:58
 2  Al Powell                   M45     AIRE        64:40
 3  Neil Conway                 M45     AIRE        65:38
 4  Alexander Mathers           M40     CLOK        71:47
 5  Luke Parker                 M18     CLARO       72:52
 6  David Bowman                M40     AIRE        74:44
 7  Chris Poole                 M45     CLOK        74:54
 8  Steve Whitehead             M65     EBOR        75:17
 9  David Alcock                M40     AIRE        76:29
10  John Phizacklea             M45     NATO        79:34
11  George Hare                 M50     NATO        86:23
12  Jonathan Whittaker          M50     CLARO       87:14
13  Chris Toop                  M40     EBOR        88:44
14  Paul Boyles                 M40     NATO        89:00
15  Julian Warren               M50     NN          94:59
16  David Aspin                 M45     CLOK        96:09
17  David Harrison              M45     EPOC       108:39
18  John Green                  M45     CLOK       109:34
19  Michael Thompson            M45     NN         132:09

    Alasdair Pedley             M18     EPOC          m18
    Andrew Green                M50     NATO          m21

Blue Women course
 1  Pippa Archer                W35     CLOK        65:31
 2  Jo Abbott                   W40     NATO        71:13
 3  Helen Whittaker             W50     CLARO       79:47
 4  Clare Baker                 W35     CLOK        81:52
 5  Maria Mackenzie             W40     EBOR        87:48
 6  Vicky Tucker                W40     CLOK        96:11
 7  Joanne Field                W40     NATO       105:53
 8  Helena Wace                 W21     Ind        128:22
 
    Laura King                  W18     AIRE          rtd
    Lucy Haines                 W18     AIRE          m12
    Helen Alcock                W35     AIRE       m13-22
    Penny Bickle                W35     EBOR       m16-22
    Vicky Todd                  W35     EBOR       m13-22
    Helene Lecomte              W35     EBOR          m15

Blue Men course
 1  Steve Webb                  M55     AIRE        55:55
 2  Paul Thornton               M55     CLOK        56:16
 3  Steve Corrigan              M55     EBOR        63:20
 4  Charles Mayes               M50     CLOK        66:02
 5  Mike Pedley                 M55     EPOC        66:49
 6  Chris Wright                M55     CLOK        69:13
 7  Ian Marshall                M55     AIRE        71:56
 8  Neil Hunter                 M55     CLOK        73:31
 9  Graeme Addison              M50     CLOK        74:34
10  Chris Penny                 M55     AIRE        78:00
11  Martyn Dean                 M55     CLOK        78:22
12  Stuart Black                M50     CLOK        80:08
13  Simon Froude                M55     AIRE        81:18
14  Graham Ramsden              M50     CLARO       81:36
15  Tim Evans                   M50     CLARO       82:05
16  Keith MacDermott            M65     EBOR        82:16
17  Dave Brown                  M60     EBOR        82:37
18  Peter Avis                  M50     AIRE        83:38
19  Paul Jameson                M65     NATO        87:34
20  David Gugan                 M55     CLARO       87:37
21  Barry Young                 M55     NN          88:37
22  Richard Rigby               M50     CLOK        93:41
23  Phil Robinson               M55     CLARO       95:59
24  Mark Hewson                 M50     CLARO       96:12
25  Colin Williams              M50     AIRE        99:37
26  Willard Wright              M50     NATO       100:00
27  Les Cavill                  M55     NATO       108:47
28  Adrian Ledger               M50     NATO       113:42
29  Jeremy Lakey                M55     NATO       113:53
30  David Floyd                 M55     NATO       129:43

    Rob Howlett                 M50     EBOR          m20
    Robert King                 M55     AIRE          w14
    Steven Fry                  M50     CLARO         m12
    Jeff Harris                 M60     EBOR           m9

Green Women course
 1  Alice Rigby                 W20     CLOK        28:17
 2  Emma Harrison               W45     EPOC        32:33
 3  Ruth Ker                    W50     CLARO       36:56
 4  Natasha Conway              W45     AIRE        38:07
 5  Shirley Wood                W55     AIRE        40:06
 6  Liz Potterton               W60     CLARO       43:50
 7  Sue Metcalfe                W45     NATO        44:20
 8  Mary Rack                   W55     NATO        45:18
 9  Julie Couch                 W55     EPOC        46:07
10  Lindsey King                W55     AIRE        47:41
11  Jane Malley                 W55     NATO        47:53
12  Jemima Parker               W45     CLARO       48:45
13  Joyce Marshall              W55     AIRE        49:18
14  Janet Leake                 W55     EBOR        49:32
15  Saskia Warren               W18     NN          50:26
16  Carolyn Rigby               W50     CLOK        51:25
17  Sasha Mackenzie             W21     EBOR        53:52
18  Pam Brown                   W55     EBOR        54:58
19  Debby Warren                W50     NN          57:21
20  Gwenda Cavill               W50     NATO        59:05
21  Maja While                  W50     CLARO       59:14
22  Katie Howlett               W45     EBOR        65:14
23  Marion Bowman               W45     AIRE        73:31
24  Katherine Brown             W45     NATO        74:07
25  Sara Cousins                W50     NN          79:58

    Diane Mayes                 W45     CLOK          m10
    Sharon Bowes                W45     EBOR          w12
    Sarah Haines                W55     AIRE           m5

Green Men course
 1  Alasdair Wilson-Craw        M60     NATO        38:13
 2  Tony Thornley               M65     AIRE        38:48
 3  Tony Carlyle                M65     AIRE        39:22
 4  Richard Payne               M65     EPOC        39:23
 5  Mike Hind                   M60     CLARO       40:03
 6  Alex Robinson               M18     CLARO       40:15
 7  Robert McKenna              M65     NN          41:08
 8  Peter Jones                 M60     AIRE        41:22
 9  Howard Sawyer               M60     AIRE        41:27
10  Peter Jones                 M60     AIRE        42:24
11  James Howlett               M18     EBOR        43:32
12  Joseph Metcalfe             M16     NATO        45:07
13  Bob Cooper                  M70     NN          46:18
14  Joe Green                   M16     NATO        46:45
15  Thomas Aspin                M16     CLOK        47:05
16  Roger Lott                  M65     AIRE        47:12
17  Fred Miller                 M60     NATO        47:53
18  Mark Reid                   M45     CLARO       48:25
19  Edward Libby                M18     CLOK        48:33
20  Alastair Hurrell            M16     NATO        48:34
21  Mike Ridealgh               M65     EBOR        49:10
22  Chris Burden                M65     AIRE        50:41
23  Simon Brook                 M60     EBOR        51:56
24  David Lloyd                 M65     EBOR        52:18
25  Graham Todd                 M65     EBOR        52:41
26  Maurice Calvert             M60     AIRE        52:44
27  Anders Clarhall             M45     NN          55:24
28  Ian Robson                  M65     EBOR        56:03
29  Stan Appleton               M65     CLARO       58:33
30  Martin Sims                 M65     CLOK        60:01
31  Trevor Peacock              M45     CLOK        61:03
32  Bref O'Rourke               M65     CLOK        65:00
33  Nev Myers                   M60     EBOR        66:10
34  Ken Patterson               M65     AIRE        70:03
35  Steve Willis                M65     EBOR        73:37
36  Alan Cranke                 M60     CLOK        73:56
37  Arthur Clarke               M65     CLARO      100:42

    Rod Shaw                    M75     EPOC           m8

Short Green course
 1  Evie Conway                 W16     AIRE        27:21
 2  Rebecca Aspin               W18     CLOK        30:09
 3  Ann Cranke                  W60     CLOK        31:29
 4  Jill Libby                  W60     CLOK        32:04
 5  Megan Harrison              W18     EPOC        33:01
 6  Barrie Speake               M75     EBOR        35:08
 7  Jill Smith                  W60     EBOR        35:55
 8  Jeneba Hampshire-Wright     W16     NN          35:57
 8  Alex Hare                   W16     NATO        35:57
10  Laura Harrison              W16     EPOC        36:44
11  Allen Barnes                M75     CLARO       38:35
12  Andrew Nicholl              M70     NATO        39:32
13  Liz Drew                    W65     EBOR        39:53
14  Bob Howe                    M70     CLOK        40:29
15  Helen Bowes                 W18     EBOR        40:36
16  Ian Couch                   M70     EPOC        41:02
17  Holly Avis                  W18     AIRE        41:27
18  Barry Harrison              M75     CLOK        43:09
19  Sue Stevens                 W60     AIRE        43:45
20  Mike Cope                   M70     CLARO       43:57
21  Susan Birtwistle            W60     CLARO       44:21
22  Kevin Gallagher             M65     LEI         46:27
23  Graham Scott                M70     NATO        47:08
24  Livia Wright                W16     CLOK        47:46
25  Jackie Barnes               W70     CLARO       48:43
26  Christine Roberts           W65     EBOR        49:04
27  Peter Archer                M70     CLOK        49:23
28  Hilary Allen                W70     AIRE        49:50
29  Wendy Carlyle               W60     AIRE        50:31
30  Roy Bradley                 M70     CLOK        51:41
31  Patricia Davies             W60     NATO        52:31
32  Lucy Howlett                W16     EBOR        54:18
33  Gill Hardy                  W80     CLOK        55:52
34  Dave Allison                M75     CLOK        56:31
35  Jane Payne                  W65     EPOC        57:08
36  Amy Bowman                  W16     AIRE        58:40
37  Helen Rafferty              W70     NATO        59:11
38  Michael Wood                M70     EPOC        59:50
39  Mike Hardy                  M80     CLOK        59:52
40  Sheila Smith                W65     EBOR        60:25
41  Clarissa Napier             W75     CLOK        61:05
42  Guy Goodair                 M80     EPOC        61:18
43  Mike Thorpe                 M75     EPOC        61:35
44  Margaret Shaw               W65     EPOC        61:49
45  Celia Dean                  W55     CLOK        63:27
46  Robert Johnson              M70     NN          66:01
47  Mike Bowden                 M80     NN          66:44
48  Judith Goodair              W75     EPOC        67:34
49  Joan Selby                  W75     CLOK        69:18
50  Jackie Coates               W65     AIRE        70:57
51  Linda Whitehead             W65     EBOR        71:35
52  Eileen Bedwell              W85     CLOK        73:46
53  Philip Judson               M70     CLARO       74:42
54  Chris Drew                  M70     EBOR        76:13
55  Diana Gorton                W60     AIRE        77:36
56  Robert Ian Robb             M75     CLOK        82:30
57  Janet Todd                  W65     EBOR        96:05

    Tom Crowther                M80     AIRE          m12
    Judith Robb                 W70     CLOK           m6

Light Green course
 1  Jeremy Walford              M55     CLARO       48:16
 2  Martin Adamson              M75     CLOK        61:27
 3  Mel Avis                    W50     AIRE        74:27
 4  Mark Tyszka                 M80     CLOK        77:04
 5  Maureen Webb                W60     BOF         80:28
 6  Diane Watson                W50     Ind         84:04

Orange course
 1  Luke Fry                    M14     CLARO       21:51
 2  Lois Parker                 W14     CLARO       24:07
 3  Alexis Whittaker            W12     CLARO       24:45
 4  Jake Powell                 M14     AIRE        24:52
 4  Maya Hampshire-Wright       W14     NN          24:52
 6  Dominic Green               M14     CLOK        26:55
 7  Ewan Reid                   M12     CLARO       28:18
 8  Liam Green                  M12     CLOK        28:55
 9  Natalie Martin              W14     CLOK        30:31
10  Adam Powell                 M14     AIRE        31:06
11  Adam Williams               M14     AIRE        32:51
12  Eve Whittaker               W12     CLARO       32:54
13  Benedict Sanderson          M12     NATO        33:00
14  Niamh  Tucker-McAuley       W12     CLOK        34:04
15  George Martin               M12     CLOK        35:46
16  Isabel Mayes                W12     CLOK        36:16
17  Yolanda Hampshire-Wright    W10     NN          40:15
18  Chloe Green                 W12     NATO        45:55
19  Matthew Green               M10     NATO        56:05
20  Christine Hayes             W55     CLARO       71:05
21  Joanna Bowman               W14     AIRE        77:07

    Ivo Clarhall                M14     NN             w7

Yellow course
 1  Rebecca Mayes               W10     CLOK        42:36

    Esme Tucker-McAuley         W10     CLOK          w11

White course
 1  Henry Speight               M10     Ind         19:34
 2  Thomas Speight              M10     Ind         23:58