CLOK logo

Whitby

29th June 2014

Results

CLOK logo

Updated on 4-Jul-2014.

    Name                  Age class   Club        Time

A course
 1  Gordon Urquhart           M35     AIRE       45:27
 2  Brian Ward                M50     HALO       46:23
 3  Joshua Cooper             M20     EBOR       46:45
 4  Trevor Hindle             M50     MDOC       51:25
 5  Tony Udris                M45     SYO        51:35
 6  Graeme Addison            M45     CLOK       51:55
 7  David Allison             M50     STAG       52:20
 8  Dmitry Ushakov            M40     LOK        52:59
 9  Adam Poole                M21     RAFO       53:11
10  Barnaby Warren            M18     NN         53:55
11  David Vincent             M50     DVO        55:32
12  George Hare               M50     NATO       56:23
13  Brian Hostad              M45     HALO       56:33
14  Julian Warren             M50     NN         59:22
15  Paul Beresford            M40     NOC        59:30
16  Kevin Francis             M21     EBOR       60:58
17  Martyn Dean               M55     CLOK       62:59
18  David Murphy              M50     CLOK       65:56
19  Paul Watson               M40     MDOC       66:18
20  Dougie Nisbet             M50     NN         69:29
21  Tomas Ptacek              M21     QUBOC      69:58
22  Craig Atkinson            M21     CLOK       79:51
23  Christopher Cooper        M45     EBOR       89:41
24  Robert Coates                     Ind       104:15

    Chris Stafford            M21     UNOC         dsq
    Andrew Ridgway            M50     NOC          dsq
    Ian MacGregor             M40     CLOK         m11
    John O'Boyle              M40     Ind          m30

Note:  Chris Stafford and Andrew Ridgway were disqualified because 
they (accidentally) gained an advantage by crossing a road that was 
marked as out-of-bounds on the map.  We appreciate their honesty in 
volunteering the information that they had crossed the out-of-bounds 
road.


B course
 1  Charlotte Ward            W21     HALO       36:00
 2  Maurice Calvert           M55     AIRE       38:38
 3  Christopher Wright        M55     CLOK       39:50
 4  Tanya Taylor              W40     LOG        39:52
 5  Richard Payne             M60     EPOC       41:43
 6  Paul Turner               M55     SELOC      42:07
 7  Graham Capper             M55     EBOR       45:09
 8  Paul Leonard              M45     CLOK       45:38
 9  Sophie Miocevich          W18     CLOK       46:05
10  Paul Van Dam              M45     HALO       46:44
11  Tony Carlyle              M60     AIRE       47:03
12  Dave Brown                M55     EBOR       48:42
13  Emma Harrison             W40     EPOC       48:45
14  Peter Harris              M55     HALO       49:00
15  Robert Parkinson          M55     NOC        49:27
16  Louise Dunn               W50     EBOR       49:33
17  Heather Phipps            W45     AIRE       50:05
18  David Rose                M60     PFO        50:39
19  Carolyn Hindle            W18     MDOC       51:37
20  Jeffrey Baker             M60     LOG        51:55
21  Amanda Cooper             W45     EBOR       52:30
22  Allen Barnes              M70     CLARO      53:15
23  Bill Griffiths            M60     EBOR       53:34
24  Peter O'Connell           M55     EBOR       54:39
25  Hazel Hindle              W50     MDOC       55:15
26  Malcolm Hewitson          M55     CLOK       55:42
27  Stephen Round             M60     SELOC      58:17
28  Tereza Hercigova          W21                58:36
29  Rich Kenington            M60     BOK        62:59
30  Fred Miller               M60     NATO       64:02
31  Amanda Ward               W50     HALO       64:48
32  Stephen Hopper            M55     CLOK       65:54
33  Martin Adamson            M70     CLOK       68:27

    Debby Warren              W50     NN            w1
    Steve Willis              M60     EBOR         m13


C course
 1  Jack Kosky                M21     UDOC       38:41
 2  Kevin Gallagher           M65     LEI        44:28
 3  Stan Appleton             M65     CLARO      46:13
 4  Mike Ridealgh             M65     EBOR       46:35
 5  Karen Clark               W55     EBOR       47:39
 6  Gerry Symes               M65     AIRE       48:09
 7  Wendy Carlyle             W55     AIRE       51:24
 8  Richard Clark             M65     EBOR       51:57
 9  Guy Goodair               M75     EPOC       53:09
10  Valerie Gilleard          W55     AIRE       57:11
11  Jill Smith                W60     EBOR       59:37
12  Maureen Webb              W60     CLOK       62:46
13  Daniel Calvert            M18     AIRE       63:08
14  Gill Mawby                W65     EBOR       63:39
15  Pam Brown                 W55     EBOR       65:37
16  Chris Burden              M65     AIRE       67:09
17  John Butler               M70     HALO       67:32
18  Alison Leonard            W45     CLOK       69:24
19  Fred Ross                 M65     AIRE       69:56
20  Joan Selby                W70     CLOK       71:15
21  Arthur Clarke             M60     CLARO      71:37
22  Jane Payne                W60     EPOC       72:14
23  Joseph Trigg              M60     CLOK       72:55
24  Celia Dean                W55     CLOK       74:16
25  Mike Hardy                M75     CLOK       74:34
26  Brian Davies              M60     NATO       79:12
27  Jackie Page               W60     EPOC       80:36

    Sebastian Gutenes         M21     UDOC      w1 rtd
    Mary Rack                 W55     NATO         w18
    Patricia Davies           W55     NATO          m5


D course
 1  Jean Lochhead             W65     EPOC       45:28
 2  Gill Ross                 W65     AIRE       48:02
 3  David Horn                M65     EBOR       48:11
 4  Jackie Barnes             W65     CLARO      48:59
 5  Ann Armistead             W65     DVO        49:03
 6  Christine Roberts         W65     EBOR       51:39
 7  Judith Goodair            W70     EPOC       52:18
 8  Catherine Odell           W75     EBOR       54:42
 9  Isoldt Harris             W55     HALO       64:34
10  Eileen Bedwell            W80     CLOK       65:50
11  Roger Mawby               M75     EBOR      146:13


E course
 1  Megan Harrison            W16     EPOC       30:32
 2  Saskia Warren             W14     NN         34:58
 3  Laura Harrison            W14     EPOC       37:47
 4  Emily Cooper              W16     EBOR       37:49
 5  Tanya Cooper              W14     EBOR       38:56
 6  Simon Schmuck             M55     CLOK       41:42
 7  Alexandra Hare            W14     NATO       42:29
 8  Livia Wright              W14     CLOK       42:38
 9  Elizabeth Dean            W16     CLOK       43:43
10  Miles Gilleard            M16     AIRE       56:28
11  Christine Hayes           W55     CLARO      92:39
12  Roberta Marshall          W55     NN         99:45


F course
 1  James Martin              M4      CLOK       28:41
 2  George Martin             M10     CLOK       29:26